Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,096681
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,1853,222
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4831,543
Ze DocaBrazil 12,8687,997
ZhengzhouChina 3,7072,304
ZhijiangChina 3,5512,207
ZagrebCroatia 4,9593,081
ZugspitzeGermany 5,3203,306
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6782,907
ZahedanIran 1,245774
ZanjanIran 2,2581,403
ZacatecasMexico 13,7278,530
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5142,184
ZinderNiger 6,7824,214
ZhobPakistan 424263
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,8323,624
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8343,625
ZamoscPoland 4,4262,751
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9673,087
ZigalovoRussia 3,4222,126
ZiganskRussia 4,9003,045
ZyryankaRussia 6,0893,784
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3863,968
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5013,418
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6873,534
ZonguldakTurkey 3,7072,304
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5302,193
ZitomirUkraine 4,0322,505
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7212,312
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7542,333
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1147,528
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,2707,004
ZambeziZambia 7,4484,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -