Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6311,635
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2961,427
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4181,503
YaoundeCameroon 7,1594,448
YokoCameroon 6,9714,332
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4626,501
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3105,786
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5676,566
YanjiChina 4,9383,068
YichangChina 3,5902,231
YinchuanChina 3,0081,869
YiningChina 1,351840
YariguiesColombia 14,3078,890
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0008,078
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9548,050
YazdIran 1,7671,098
YakushimaJapan 5,3703,337
YamagataJapan 5,9423,692
YamaguchiJapan 5,3093,299
YokkaichiJapan 5,7323,562
YokohamaJapan 5,9793,716
YonagoJapan 5,4343,376
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9113,052
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,1144,421
YeMyanmar 3,2181,999
YolaNigeria 6,7314,183
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,9643,085
YurimaguasPeru 15,5919,688
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7471,707
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8873,658
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,441895
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9956,832
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2295,735
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2697,002
York, PaUsa 11,2727,005
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2667,001
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6037,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -