Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,8726,756
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6803,529
WilliamtownAustralia 11,0516,867
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,8406,114
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3435,185
WoomeraAustralia 9,8216,103
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9814,960
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6425,992
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0326,855
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4005,842
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2155,726
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9206,786
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2306,979
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6786,635
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5176,536
WillemstadCuraçao 13,5298,407
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9947,453
WajimaJapan 5,6793,529
WakamatsuJapan 5,9313,686
WakayamaJapan 5,6333,500
WakkanaiJapan 5,8463,632
WajirKenya 4,9343,066
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8315,487
WindhoekNamibia 8,6105,351
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3748,311
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3448,292
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3038,267
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3388,288
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9498,046
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3728,310
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2528,235
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1678,182
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0868,132
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1558,174
WintonNew Zealand 12,9948,074
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0698,121
WarsawPoland 4,5972,857
WroclawPoland 4,8703,026
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8303,001
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5172,807
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2822,661
WauSudan 5,4423,382
WaddingtonUk 6,0353,750
Waco, TxUsa 12,6917,886
Wake IslandUsa 9,1545,688
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,9097,401
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5467,175
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,0167,467
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0846,888
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4327,104
Warren, OhUsa 11,3047,025
Warren, PaUsa 11,1386,921
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7767,318
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3897,077
Washington, IaUsa 11,5797,195
Washington, InUsa 11,6847,261
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2927,639
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8346,733
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2166,970
Watertown, WiUsa 11,3037,024
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3397,046
Waverly, OhUsa 11,5737,192
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3607,681
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4827,756
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,1367,541
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5737,813
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2857,634
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4087,089
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2356,982
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7387,915
West Point, GaUsa 12,2627,620
West Point, NyUsa 11,0606,873
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7557,305
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5527,179
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4497,736
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0307,476
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8606,749
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0926,893
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5747,192
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6467,237
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1436,924
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,9146,782
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2356,982
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2546,994
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8847,385
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7327,291
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5887,201
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3147,031
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6547,242
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,9596,810
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0257,473
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3737,689
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,9237,409
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4397,108
Wooster, OhUsa 11,3537,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -