Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7462,949
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,13310,025
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,9389,904
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,20010,067
ViennaAustria 4,9133,053
VitebskBelarus 4,0692,529
VassourasBrazil 13,7778,561
VicosaBrazil 13,6198,463
VitoriaBrazil 13,3648,305
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1248,155
VarnaBulgaria 4,0242,500
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4836,514
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6676,629
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3156,410
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3376,424
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7226,663
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7466,678
ValdiviaChile 16,95510,536
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,85810,475
VallenarChile 16,51010,260
ValparaisoChile 16,70410,380
VanguardiaColombia 14,5509,042
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9839,311
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2793,280
VestervigDenmark 5,4363,378
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,0188,089
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,9568,051
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,9928,073
VilsandiEstonia 4,6572,894
VaasaFinland 4,8002,983
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8684,268
VeravalIndia 1,439895
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,0391,267
ValentiaIreland 6,7054,167
VeniceItaly 5,2433,258
VeronaItaly 5,3593,330
VicenzaItaly 5,3043,296
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3153,303
ViterboItaly 5,3203,306
VolterraItaly 5,3963,353
VientianeLaos 3,4072,117
VarenaLithuania 4,3942,731
VilniusLithuania 4,3682,714
VeracruzMexico 14,0388,723
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7903,598
VaernesNorway 5,3383,317
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4123,363
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8002,983
VillarricaParaguay 15,1109,389
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2242,625
VanavaraRussia 3,6442,264
VasileviciRussia 4,0032,487
Velikie LukiRussia 4,0872,540
VerhojanskRussia 5,3373,316
ViljujskRussia 4,6972,919
VitimRussia 4,0632,525
Vize IslandRussia 5,1043,172
VladivostokRussia 5,1283,187
VolgogradRussia 2,8941,799
VologdaRussia 3,7492,330
VoronezRussia 3,3712,094
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1164,422
VytegraRussia 4,0132,494
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6392,883
ValenciaSpain 6,4203,990
ValladolidSpain 6,6814,152
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9564,322
VisbySweden 4,8423,009
VanTurkey 2,7161,688
ValleyUk 6,2953,912
VinnitsaUkraine 4,0232,500
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8627,371
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8915,525
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4867,138
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0616,873
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,4607,121
Vevay, InUsa 11,6597,245
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4917,762
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9908,072
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2356,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -