Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,21910,078
UaupesBrazil 14,4198,960
UbatubaBrazil 13,9578,673
UberabaBrazil 14,0368,722
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6535,998
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6881,049
UpernavikGreenland 7,5734,706
UummannaqGreenland 7,6384,746
UdineItaly 5,1673,211
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3143,302
UenoJapan 5,7003,542
UnzendakeJapan 5,2513,263
UrakawaJapan 6,0193,740
UshibukaJapan 5,2473,261
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9593,703
UwajimaJapan 5,4373,378
UkmergeLithuania 4,4052,737
UtenaLithuania 4,3602,709
UlaangomMongolia 2,3781,478
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2212,002
UlgiiMongolia 2,1991,366
UliastaiMongolia 2,5281,571
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3001,430
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4782,161
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1653,209
UfaRussia 2,7041,680
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9013,045
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4202,125
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6584,137
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5772,223
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8032,363
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9374,311
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2563,266
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4554,011
Umm BeninSudan 4,5642,836
UmeňSweden 4,8973,043
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7842,352
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4662,154
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2222,002
UrfaTurkey 3,1201,939
UsakTurkey 3,9272,440
Uman’Ukraine 3,8972,422
UzgorodUkraine 4,4772,782
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3767,069
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3657,062
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6027,210
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4797,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -