Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 683424
TiranaAlbania 4,7082,925
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6264,117
TebessaAlgeria 5,8453,632
TimimounAlgeria 6,7804,213
TindoufAlgeria 7,5974,721
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1083,796
TrelewArgentina 16,27710,114
TucumanArgentina 15,9669,921
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7695,449
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,7685,449
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,7895,462
TibooburraAustralia 10,0786,263
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7626,066
TshaneBotswana 8,3905,214
TaguatingaBrazil 13,4908,383
TarauacaBrazil 15,3579,543
TauaBrazil 12,5487,798
TefeBrazil 14,5029,012
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,3438,291
TeresinaBrazil 12,7107,898
TiriosBrazil 13,3648,304
TorresBrazil 14,6419,098
TracuateuaBrazil 12,8207,966
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,4398,972
TriunfoBrazil 12,4527,738
TucuruiBrazil 13,2438,229
TuriacuBrazil 12,7257,908
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4955,279
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0036,216
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3225,793
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2606,376
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5935,961
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0356,236
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7336,670
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5326,545
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9846,826
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9866,827
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8746,757
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1546,310
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9756,199
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,90610,506
TaiyuanChina 3,5702,219
TaoyuanChina 4,7182,932
TengchongChina 2,6261,632
TønderDenmark 5,4063,359
TylstrupDenmark 5,3383,317
TystofteDenmark 5,2483,261
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1038,143
TahrirEgypt 3,9782,472
TantaEgypt 3,9462,452
TallinEstonia 4,5322,816
TartuEstonia 4,3922,729
TampereFinland 4,6472,888
TurkuFinland 4,6932,916
ToulonFrance 5,7953,601
ToulouseFrance 6,1363,813
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6329,714
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7329,776
TchibanGabon 7,6494,753
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6211,629
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6033,482
TamaleGhana 7,9514,941
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4532,767
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5512,828
TimehriGuyana 13,2268,219
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3198,898
TelaHonduras 14,1568,797
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8231,754
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8231,754
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6234,116
TabrizIran 2,4581,528
TeheranIran 2,0021,244
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5542,209
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9333,065
TarvisioItaly 5,1353,191
TermoliItaly 5,0903,163
TorinoItaly 5,6083,485
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6113,487
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3933,351
TrevicoItaly 5,0893,162
TrevisoItaly 5,2543,265
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1323,189
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6123,487
TabouIvory Coast 8,8545,502
TadotsuJapan 5,5073,422
TakadaJapan 5,8033,606
TakamatsuJapan 5,5333,438
TakayamaJapan 5,7493,572
TanegashimaJapan 5,3863,347
TatenoJapan 5,9983,727
TateyamaJapan 6,0143,737
TokushimaJapan 5,5863,471
TokyoJapan 5,9803,716
TomakomaiJapan 5,9083,671
TottoriJapan 5,5103,424
ToyamaJapan 5,7273,559
ToyookaJapan 5,5593,455
TsuJapan 5,7343,563
TsurugaJapan 5,6633,519
TsuyamaJapan 5,5043,420
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9481,210
TripoliLebanon 3,4192,125
TobrukLibya 4,5612,834
TripoliLibya 5,5013,418
TelsiaiLithuania 4,5752,843
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2783,901
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0834,402
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0594,387
ThyoloMalawi 6,8374,249
TawauMalaysia 5,6603,517
TessalitMali 7,1684,454
TimbuktuMali 7,7224,799
TombMali 7,7244,800
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3895,213
TacubayaMexico 14,0638,739
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7358,535
TarialanMongolia 2,9571,837
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6691,659
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8241,755
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0061,868
TangierMorocco 7,0184,361
TarfayaMorocco 8,0044,974
TazaMorocco 6,9264,304
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,7551,712
TaungooMyanmar 2,8341,761
ThandweMyanmar 2,7001,678
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6157,218
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1988,201
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0538,111
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3248,280
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2858,256
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1888,195
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1328,161
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0808,128
TahouaNiger 7,0644,390
TillaberyNiger 7,4554,633
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8883,037
TromsoNorway 5,1703,213
TrondheimNorway 5,3623,332
ThumraitOman 2,5981,614
TacnaPeru 15,9899,936
TarapotoPeru 15,6609,732
TrujilloPeru 15,9929,938
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,8163,614
TorunPoland 4,7652,961
TimisoaraRomania 4,5502,828
TambovRussia 3,2972,049
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,170727
TaraRussia 2,5911,610
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4952,172
TermezRussia 664412
TernejRussia 5,4643,395
TobolskRussia 2,7521,710
TomskRussia 2,7001,678
Tot’MaRussia 3,6662,278
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4442,140
TuapseRussia 3,1421,952
TuraRussia 3,8772,409
TurukhanskRussia 3,7132,307
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4622,151
TortosaSpain 6,2953,912
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,9061,806
TokerSudan 3,8902,417
TartousSyria 3,4042,115
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7472,950
TaboraTanzania 6,0353,750
TakThailand 3,1971,986
TrangThailand 3,9802,473
TabligboTogo 7,9014,910
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8197,344
TunisTunisia 5,6173,491
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9211,194
TireeUk 6,3613,953
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0573,764
TernopilUkraine 4,2382,634
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,1969,443
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,2817,632
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6735,389
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2927,638
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5077,772
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7027,893
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7057,274
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8576,747
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7537,303
Temple, TxUsa 12,7507,923
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7647,932
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4557,740
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3587,058
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4887,139
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3247,037
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7527,303
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8497,363
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0746,882
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1577,555
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2126,967
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,6817,880
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1687,561
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,3157,652
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9206,786
TashkentUzbekistan 921572
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4118,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -