Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 752467
ShkoderAlbania 4,7182,932
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8993,666
SaltaArgentina 15,9089,886
San AntonioArgentina 16,26510,107
San LuisArgentina 16,27710,115
San RafaelArgentina 16,49010,247
Santa RosaArgentina 16,15410,038
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,9199,892
SarmientoArgentina 16,55610,288
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0736,881
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0706,879
SalzburgAustria 5,1653,210
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4301,510
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2461,396
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2961,427
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7665,447
SaveBenin 7,7244,800
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3369,530
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7862,974
SalvadorBrazil 12,7947,951
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0169,331
SantaremBrazil 13,5918,446
SantosBrazil 14,0958,759
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,1478,791
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6378,474
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,3937,701
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6169,083
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,0879,375
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8868,629
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6807,880
Sao MateusBrazil 13,2348,224
São PauloBrazil 14,1028,763
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,0908,756
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2569,480
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7997,953
SerrinhaBrazil 12,7567,926
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,6818,502
SobralBrazil 12,3987,704
SoureBrazil 12,9388,040
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2328,222
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1129,391
SurubimBrazil 12,2287,599
SadovoBulgaria 4,2742,656
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4172,744
SofiaBulgaria 4,3972,733
SiemreapCambodia 3,8352,383
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1726,321
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7816,699
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3156,410
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0606,251
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4355,242
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1056,280
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4766,510
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8306,730
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4645,881
Scott, SkCanada 10,4536,496
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8736,135
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2736,384
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5376,548
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3425,184
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6326,607
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5886,579
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1006,276
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9916,209
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6996,027
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1226,290
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6866,640
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6856,640
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9766,199
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2525,128
SalCape Verde 9,5265,920
SantiagoChile 16,67810,364
SewellChile 16,66010,353
ShanghaiChina 4,5062,800
ShantouChina 4,3742,718
ShenyangChina 4,4632,773
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2278,841
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9578,673
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6059,076
SibenikCroatia 4,9903,101
SplitCroatia 4,9503,076
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0303,126
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4003,356
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9678,058
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9918,073
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,9368,039
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9668,057
SamanaDominican Republic 12,9198,028
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0248,093
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0028,079
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0508,109
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0668,119
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9508,047
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9358,038
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9768,064
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0118,085
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0228,092
San GabrielEcuador 15,1469,412
SalloumEgypt 4,4562,769
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5062,800
SohagEgypt 4,0332,506
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7332,320
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4288,965
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6359,716
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7782,969
StrasbourgFrance 5,5513,449
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,8958,013
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,9638,056
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9641,842
SchleswigGermany 5,3633,333
StuttgartGermany 5,4353,377
SamosGreece 4,1552,582
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3462,701
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4442,762
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8744,893
SiguiriGuinea 8,5975,342
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3018,887
SzegedHungary 4,6382,882
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8973,043
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9164,298
SagarIndia 1,217756
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 168105
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0995,033
SemnanIran 1,8121,126
ShahroudIran 1,6791,044
ShirazIran 1,9911,237
ShannonIreland 6,5944,098
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6323,500
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0183,118
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8533,016
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4523,388
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6443,508
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0273,124
SigonellaItaly 5,1993,231
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7025,408
SagaJapan 5,2363,254
SaigoJapan 5,4103,362
SakaiJapan 5,4223,369
SakataJapan 5,8793,654
SapporoJapan 5,8793,653
SaseboJapan 5,1893,224
SendaiJapan 5,9883,721
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4963,415
ShimonosekiJapan 5,2693,274
ShinjoJapan 5,9233,681
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7123,549
ShirakawaJapan 5,9683,709
ShizuokaJapan 5,8883,659
SumotoJapan 5,6063,484
SuttsuJapan 5,7983,603
SuwaJapan 5,8263,620
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,42210,826
SavannakhetLaos 3,6782,285
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5092,802
SiluteLithuania 4,6122,866
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5462,825
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8553,638
SalimaMalawi 6,6624,140
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5583,454
SibuMalaysia 5,3163,304
SanMali 8,0865,025
SegouMali 8,2035,098
SikassoMali 8,2815,146
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7483,572
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3418,912
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9261,819
SainshandMongolia 3,3902,106
SafiMorocco 7,4584,634
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6864,776
SittweMyanmar 2,4611,530
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5923,475
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6423,506
SaiqOman 1,9101,187
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6441,643
SurOman 1,8141,127
SialkotPakistan 182113
SibbiPakistan 670416
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,2139,454
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,24210,093
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9483,696
SandomierzPoland 4,5312,816
SniezkaPoland 4,9513,077
SuwalkiPoland 4,4952,793
SzczecinPoland 5,0313,126
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2104,480
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4815,270
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7847,944
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3423,941
Satu MareRomania 4,4282,751
SibiuRomania 4,3312,691
SulinaRomania 3,8862,415
SadrinskRussia 2,6001,615
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2552,644
SalekhardRussia 3,6842,290
SaratovRussia 2,9501,833
SejmcanRussia 6,1963,850
SelagoncyRussia 4,5162,806
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5634,078
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5382,820
SmolenskRussia 3,9412,449
SociRussia 3,0761,912
SortovalaRussia 4,3182,683
SuntarRussia 4,4412,760
SurgutRussia 3,0731,910
SverdlovskRussia 2,7501,709
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5002,175
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6317,849
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8164,857
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6412,884
SingaporeSingapore 4,8162,992
SliacSlovakia 4,7062,924
SeoulSouth Korea 4,8242,998
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5562,831
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7654,204
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4103,983
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5394,063
SevilleSpain 6,9444,315
SennarSudan 4,5612,834
ShambatSudan 4,5212,809
ShendiSudan 4,3782,720
StenseleSweden 5,0793,156
StockholmSweden 4,8903,039
StorlienSweden 5,2773,279
SundsvallSweden 4,9963,105
SantisSwitzerland 5,4453,383
SongeaTanzania 6,3243,930
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5932,233
SongkhlaThailand 4,0782,534
Suphan BuriThailand 3,4542,147
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8092,367
SurinThailand 3,6972,297
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7694,828
SokodeTogo 7,7884,840
SfaxTunisia 5,6473,509
SousseTunisia 5,6153,489
SamsunTurkey 3,3322,070
SiirtTurkey 2,8371,763
SivasTurkey 3,2662,030
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,128701
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5064,043
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2893,908
SarataUkraine 3,9012,424
SarnyUkraine 4,1982,609
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5392,199
SumyUkraine 3,6402,262
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9311,200
SaltoUruguay 15,4659,610
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8547,366
Safford, AzUsa 12,6017,830
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6496,617
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6787,878
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7907,326
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6687,251
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2867,013
Salem, InUsa 11,6587,244
Salem, OrUsa 11,1336,918
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7277,287
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7587,928
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9378,039
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5607,805
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9347,416
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7837,944
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2457,609
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9446,801
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3737,689
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2677,623
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9577,430
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8256,727
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2247,596
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0287,475
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6157,218
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6587,244
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8536,744
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8716,755
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0717,501
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7086,654
Selma, AlUsa 12,4277,722
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0216,849
Seymour, InUsa 11,6587,244
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7367,293
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2997,022
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5437,794
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4957,143
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3697,065
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3807,072
Southport, NcUsa 11,9147,404
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8407,357
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5117,153
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6917,265
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9186,785
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0546,869
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6567,243
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0147,465
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3175,168
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1186,909
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7907,326
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9656,814
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0606,873
State College, PaUsa 11,2226,974
State University, MsUsa 12,3757,690
State University, NmUsa 12,7197,904
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5337,167
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7757,317
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6877,263
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9267,411
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4527,117
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9126,781
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2687,623
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0967,517
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0656,876
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8147,342
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6437,235
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9276,790
SamarkandUzbekistan 865537
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1458,790
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7998,575
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,6008,451
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9384,933
SocotraYemen 3,0391,888
SenangaZambia 7,6444,750
SerenjeZambia 6,9104,294
SeshekeZambia 7,6814,773
SolweziZambia 7,0964,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -