Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,7839,808
ReconquistaArgentina 15,5479,661
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,0819,993
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,40310,193
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6399,718
RosarioArgentina 15,7639,795
RichmondAustralia 11,0216,848
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3436,427
RecifeBrazil 12,1677,561
RemansoBrazil 12,9268,032
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2439,472
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7568,548
Rio NegroBrazil 14,5149,019
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2168,834
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4516,494
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5126,532
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6656,627
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6676,628
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9374,932
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5466,553
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2576,374
RuoqiangChina 1,476917
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0978,760
RandersDenmark 5,3303,312
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0938,136
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9238,031
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,25811,967
RumipambaEcuador 15,3439,534
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6362,260
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7282,317
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8272,378
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,8748,000
RostockGermany 5,1993,231
RhodesGreece 4,0752,532
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5754,086
ReykhólarIceland 6,8794,274
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9164,297
RamsarIran 2,0641,283
RashtIran 2,1601,342
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4363,999
RadicofaniItaly 5,3343,315
Resia PassItaly 5,3633,333
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2463,260
RivoltoItaly 5,1823,220
Rolle PassItaly 5,2753,278
RomeItaly 5,2943,290
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3193,305
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1523,201
RumoiJapan 5,8793,653
RigaLatvia 4,4952,793
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5092,802
RodriguesMauritius 6,0153,738
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8951,799
RabatMorocco 7,1654,453
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,9701,845
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0475,001
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1878,195
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1938,198
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2818,253
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0388,102
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1858,194
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4368,349
RivasNicaragua 14,5349,031
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 774481
RebolyRussia 4,4232,748
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1651,967
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7361,700
RagaSudan 5,5923,475
RashadSudan 4,8963,042
RenkSudan 4,7532,954
RumbekSudan 5,3623,332
RanongThailand 3,6992,299
Roi EtThailand 3,6282,255
RizeTurkey 2,9781,850
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,046650
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8792,410
RomnyUkraine 3,7192,311
RovnoUkraine 4,2202,622
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8791,168
RochaUruguay 15,2269,462
Racine, WiUsa 11,3067,026
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7557,305
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3697,065
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3687,064
Reading, PaUsa 11,1996,959
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6627,247
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2506,991
Redding, CaUsa 11,6247,223
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4237,720
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7787,319
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4717,128
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5367,169
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5367,169
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6497,239
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2717,004
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9806,823
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4247,099
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3917,079
Rockville, InUsa 11,5787,195
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5207,158
Rome, GaUsa 12,1577,554
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7656,690
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3407,047
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5707,811
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3357,044
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6687,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -