Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 929578
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3671,471
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3241,444
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,3967,703
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9374,932
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3946,459
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2636,377
QuinteroChile 16,73310,398
QingdaoChina 4,2772,658
QiqiharChina 4,4712,779
QuitoEcuador 15,2599,482
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9788,065
QuettaPakistan 696432
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4277,722
Quitman, GaUsa 12,4397,730
Quang TriVietnam 3,8832,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -