Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2938,260
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,1511,958
ParanaArgentina 15,7049,758
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,3309,527
PehuajoArgentina 15,9329,900
PergaminoArgentina 15,7709,799
PigeArgentina 16,0049,945
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,0119,949
PosadasArgentina 15,1349,404
PresidenciaArgentina 15,5309,650
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,59110,310
Punta IndioArgentina 15,5129,639
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5615,320
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7014,786
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4735,265
ParakouBenin 7,6314,742
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4167,716
ParacatuBrazil 13,8048,578
ParanaBrazil 13,6288,468
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3708,930
ParanaibaBrazil 14,3358,908
ParintinsBrazil 13,7818,564
ParnaibaBrazil 12,4897,761
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8429,223
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8468,604
PaulistanaBrazil 12,7467,920
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,5547,801
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2208,215
PeixeBrazil 13,6628,490
PetrolinaBrazil 12,7627,930
PicosBrazil 12,7127,900
PiraiBrazil 13,8108,582
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9228,651
PompeuBrazil 13,7388,537
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,8969,256
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3308,283
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6369,095
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,8289,214
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8029,198
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,5878,443
PosseBrazil 13,5838,441
PlevenBulgaria 4,2932,668
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2892,665
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0502,517
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9756,199
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5795,331
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6926,644
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6826,638
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8906,767
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4176,473
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6236,601
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8116,097
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4296,481
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6896,643
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3596,437
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1686,318
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9836,203
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5676,566
ParronChile 16,69010,371
Puerto AysenChile 16,83310,460
Puerto MonttChile 16,93210,522
Punta ArenasChile 16,44810,221
PingbianChina 3,7582,335
PeralesColombia 14,6279,090
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9528,670
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6369,095
PragueCzech Republic 5,0583,143
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1688,183
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9678,058
PoloDominican Republic 13,1378,163
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9408,041
PichilingueEcuador 15,4069,574
PortoviejoEcuador 15,4659,610
PuyoEcuador 15,3439,534
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8182,373
ParisFrance 5,9293,685
PerpignanFrance 6,0453,756
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2305,736
Port-GentilGabon 7,7044,788
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9559,914
PotsdamGermany 5,1353,191
PatrasGreece 4,5942,855
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4834,650
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0955,030
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6757,877
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1698,184
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0588,736
PecsHungary 4,7832,972
PambanIndia 2,7771,726
PuneIndia 1,6791,043
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7842,973
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3173,304
PadovaItaly 5,2803,281
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3343,315
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3173,304
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3343,315
PantelleriaItaly 5,4693,398
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4123,363
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6013,480
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2713,275
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1483,199
PiacenzaItaly 5,4563,390
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4283,373
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2643,271
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2793,281
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0493,138
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3053,296
PrizziItaly 5,3183,305
PakseLaos 3,8702,405
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2172,620
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1963,851
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2293,871
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1285,672
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7382,944
PatheinMyanmar 2,8631,779
PutaoMyanmar 2,4261,508
PyiMyanmar 2,7431,705
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4737,130
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3138,273
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1688,804
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5024,662
PohangNorth Korea 5,0723,152
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6922,916
PadidanPakistan 891554
PanjgurPakistan 1,136706
ParachinarPakistan 280174
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,314816
PeshawarPakistan 14590
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,1515,686
PilarParaguay 15,3319,527
PiscoPeru 16,21310,075
PiuraPeru 15,8499,848
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5479,661
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,3503,325
PoznanPoland 4,8793,032
PrzemyslPoland 4,4482,764
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9484,318
PortalegrePortugal 6,9864,341
Porto Portugal 7,0004,350
PavelecRussia 3,4702,156
PecoraRussia 3,6652,278
PermRussia 2,9881,857
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8034,228
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1592,585
PjatigorskRussia 2,8311,759
PoronajskRussia 5,8663,645
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2542,022
Providenja BayRussia 7,6984,783
PskovRussia 4,2722,655
PodorSenegal 8,8155,478
PopradSlovakia 4,6262,875
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0025,594
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1285,051
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1563,826
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9281,819
Port SudanSudan 3,8692,404
ParamariboSuriname 13,0298,096
PiteňSweden 4,8973,043
PalmyraSyria 3,1911,983
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4149,578
PhetchabunThailand 3,3932,108
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2952,048
PhraeThailand 3,1931,984
PhuketThailand 3,8632,401
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,8352,383
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5842,227
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,6352,259
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1338,161
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3443,942
PoltavaUkraine 3,6102,243
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,3769,555
PradoUruguay 15,4049,572
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,3019,508
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7097,276
Pana, IlUsa 11,6937,266
Paoli, InUsa 11,6587,244
Paris, IlUsa 11,6027,210
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9846,826
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6447,857
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6077,213
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3517,675
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1237,534
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7537,303
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1166,907
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5937,825
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5697,189
Perry, OkUsa 12,2067,585
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2196,972
Philo, OhUsa 11,4397,108
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5407,793
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3187,033
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3137,651
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,9596,810
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3187,033
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3297,040
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0606,873
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8416,737
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1007,519
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4857,137
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,9596,810
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5187,157
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2417,607
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7996,711
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8187,965
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0986,897
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7996,711
Portage, WiUsa 11,1966,957
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6576,622
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0666,877
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3417,047
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3587,679
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8656,752
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4357,106
Princeton, InUsa 11,8167,342
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8876,765
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0167,467
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0008,700
PetaukeZambia 6,9244,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -