Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5794,088
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9184,299
OranArgentina 15,7229,770
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5884,715
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4475,870
OstendeBelgium 5,8403,629
ObidosBrazil 13,6268,468
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8374,870
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6916,643
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6926,644
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,93610,524
OdenseDenmark 5,3043,296
OtavaloEcuador 15,2099,451
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9008,016
OuluFinland 4,7122,928
OroomiehIran 2,5651,594
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5623,456
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5645,322
ObihiroJapan 6,0313,748
OfunatoJapan 6,0293,747
OitaJapan 5,3543,327
OkayamaJapan 5,5093,423
OkinoerabuJapan 5,3073,298
OmaezakiJapan 5,8853,657
OmuJapan 5,9653,707
OnahamaJapan 6,0323,749
OsakaJapan 5,6483,510
OshimaJapan 5,9793,716
OtaruJapan 5,8513,636
OwaseJapan 5,7293,560
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3264,552
OujoaMorocco 6,7274,180
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6357,230
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0428,104
OphirNew Zealand 13,0468,107
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3598,301
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9728,061
OcotalNicaragua 14,3338,907
OrlandNorway 5,4073,360
OsloNorway 5,3083,298
OhotskRussia 5,7413,567
OkhotskRussia 5,7413,567
OlekminskRussia 4,5052,799
OlenekRussia 4,5932,854
OmskRussia 2,3801,479
OnegaRussia 4,1282,565
OrenburgRussia 2,4781,540
OymyakonRussia 5,7293,560
OviedoSpain 6,7024,165
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1583,205
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0803,778
OdessaUkraine 3,8222,375
OvrucUkraine 4,0512,517
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9237,409
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5587,182
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4447,111
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5767,193
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0776,883
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7006,649
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2827,632
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8487,362
Olivia, MnUsa 11,2166,970
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9136,781
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6097,214
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6037,210
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6847,261
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6087,835
Orono, MeUsa 10,4746,509
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1846,950
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9076,778
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5187,157
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8487,362
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8237,347
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1886,952
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2687,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -