Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 419261
NeuquenArgentina 16,51710,264
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,8339,839
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1517,551
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1795,704
Nowra RanAustralia 11,0876,890
NuriootpaAustralia 10,2196,350
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7887,946
NatitingouBenin 7,6874,777
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6678,493
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7484,193
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1114,419
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1225,668
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6576,622
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6966,025
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7546,061
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8845,520
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4096,468
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7046,652
N’DjamenaChad 6,3203,927
NanchangChina 4,0862,539
NanjingChina 4,2402,635
NanningChina 3,6332,258
NicosiaCyprus 3,6332,258
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1983,230
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9338,037
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1088,145
NegeleEthiopia 4,6752,905
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3907,700
NandiFiji 12,3907,700
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7252,936
NancyFrance 5,6513,512
NantesFrance 6,2573,888
NiceFrance 5,6803,529
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1333,190
NurembergGermany 5,2883,286
NurnbergGermany 5,2913,288
NaxosGreece 4,2992,672
NanortalikGreenland 8,1775,081
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1115,040
NordGreenland 6,3113,922
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1275,050
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7365,429
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,510938
New DelhiIndia 682424
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1703,213
NaganoJapan 5,8123,612
NagasakiJapan 5,2153,241
NagoJapan 5,2753,278
NagoyaJapan 5,7573,578
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,2663,272
NaraJapan 5,6753,527
NazeJapan 5,3423,319
NemuroJapan 6,2043,855
NiigataJapan 5,8443,632
NikkoJapan 5,9213,679
NobeokaJapan 5,3803,343
NairobiKenya 5,4323,376
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1138,148
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 906563
NidaLithuania 4,6392,883
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8423,630
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5644,079
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4914,033
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6094,107
NaraMali 8,2055,099
NioroMali 8,3915,214
NemaMauritania 8,1215,046
NouakchottMauritania 8,8215,482
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6507,239
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3848,317
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1628,179
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1478,169
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3608,302
NandaimeNicaragua 14,5089,016
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3733,960
NiameyNiger 7,4304,617
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1773,217
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9923,102
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7433,569
NawabshahPakistan 937582
NokkundiPakistan 1,119695
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,3809,557
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,2513,263
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9962,483
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2012,611
NikolaevRussia 3,7412,325
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6383,504
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1714,456
NizneangarskRussia 3,7202,312
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1041,929
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3182,062
NovgorodRussia 4,1412,573
NovosibirskRussia 2,5001,554
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0671,906
No. 6Sudan 4,2272,627
NyalaSudan 5,4303,374
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6322,257
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,3652,091
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,9152,433
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2001,989
NarathiwatThailand 4,2292,628
NigdeTurkey 3,4742,159
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7951,115
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5662,216
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3557,056
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3557,056
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9667,436
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5887,822
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0507,488
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8446,738
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1286,915
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2737,005
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3617,060
New London, WiUsa 11,1486,928
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7227,905
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7307,910
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2867,013
New YorkUsa 11,0606,873
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0866,889
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0796,885
Newark, NjUsa 11,0966,895
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9166,784
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0607,494
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0967,517
Newnan, GaUsa 12,2627,620
Newport, TnUsa 11,8867,386
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9814,960
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5537,179
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5537,179
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2707,003
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5687,189
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6797,258
Norton, KsUsa 11,7997,332
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3287,039
NdolaZambia 7,0004,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -