Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 803499
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 636396
MilianaAlgeria 6,3153,924
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4305,239
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7348,535
Malarg EArgentina 16,61210,323
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,57010,297
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,5929,689
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,8819,869
MendozaArgentina 16,49610,251
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,48910,246
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,3979,568
Mackay MoAustralia 10,0916,271
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7387,916
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8424,873
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2375,118
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8496,742
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,8686,754
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4196,475
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5746,571
Mount IsaAustralia 9,2635,756
MuharraqBahrain 2,3061,433
MinskBelarus 4,1902,604
MogilevBelarus 4,0362,508
MaunBotswana 7,9514,941
MacapaBrazil 13,1048,143
MacauBrazil 12,1467,548
MaceioBrazil 12,3377,666
MachadoBrazil 13,9488,667
ManausBrazil 14,0968,759
MarabaBrazil 13,3008,265
MaringaBrazil 14,5909,067
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,5098,395
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3048,267
Monte SantoBrazil 12,7157,902
MonteiroBrazil 12,3567,678
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,4988,388
Morada NovaBrazil 12,3057,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9398,040
MamfeCameroon 7,2414,499
MarouaCameroon 6,4934,035
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5465,311
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6046,589
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8096,717
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9055,533
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7086,654
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Moncton, NbCanada 10,1916,333
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1016,277
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5936,582
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6096,593
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6796,636
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2306,357
Morden, MbCanada 10,7676,691
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8446,739
MoundouChad 6,4454,005
MatecanaColombia 14,6309,091
MoroniComoros 5,9483,696
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7822,971
MarstalDenmark 5,3003,294
Melville HallDominica 12,7217,905
MichesDominican Republic 12,9238,030
MocaDominican Republic 12,9728,061
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0058,081
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9908,072
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9848,068
MilagroEcuador 15,5079,636
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2762,657
MinyaEgypt 4,0632,525
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4134,606
MassawaEritrea 3,9192,436
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2843,905
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8072,987
MarseilleFrance 5,8413,630
MontpellierFrance 5,9353,688
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,1008,140
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,04410,592
MakokouGabon 7,2544,508
MayumbaGabon 7,7194,797
MitzicGabon 7,3584,572
MkamboGabon 7,1294,430
MoandaGabon 7,3564,571
MouilaGabon 7,5824,711
MagdeburgGermany 5,2363,254
MunichGermany 5,2473,261
MünsterGermany 5,5083,423
MethoniGreece 4,6262,875
MilosGreece 4,3882,727
MitiliniGreece 4,1632,587
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1672,590
MacentaGuinea 8,8015,469
MamouGuinea 8,9305,549
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9036,154
MiskolcHungary 4,5892,852
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3141,438
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 773480
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6371,017
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0981,304
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,4484,007
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,4154,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,2662,651
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,4865,273
MashhadIran 1,261784
Malin HeadIreland 6,4173,988
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4483,385
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9643,085
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1253,185
MilanItaly 5,4803,406
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5203,430
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3933,351
ManIvory Coast 8,6875,398
MaebashiJapan 5,8953,663
MaizuruJapan 5,6053,483
MakurazakiJapan 5,3053,296
MatsueJapan 5,4103,362
MatsumotoJapan 5,8073,609
MatsuyamaJapan 5,4363,378
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,6083,485
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7434,812
MishimaJapan 5,9293,684
MitoJapan 6,0163,738
MiyakejimaJapan 6,0163,738
MiyakoJapan 6,0313,748
MiyakojimaJapan 5,1063,173
MiyakonojoJapan 5,3583,330
MiyazakiJapan 5,3813,344
MombetsuJapan 6,0013,729
MoriokaJapan 5,9643,706
MuroranJapan 5,8713,648
MurotomisakiJapan 5,5803,467
MutsuJapan 5,9203,679
Ma’AnJordan 3,5252,190
MafraqJordan 3,4212,126
MombasaKenya 5,4663,397
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,8151,749
MaseruLesotho 8,4845,272
MonroviaLiberia 9,0185,604
MisratahLibya 5,3443,321
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1713,834
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5204,051
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6354,123
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7254,179
MakhangaMalawi 6,8754,272
MangochiMalawi 6,6804,151
MwmosaMalawi 6,8094,231
MzimbaMalawi 6,5614,077
MzuzuMalawi 6,4964,037
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6182,870
MersingMalaysia 4,7112,928
MiriMalaysia 5,3333,314
MaleMaldives 3,2722,033
MenakaMali 7,2904,530
MoptiMali 7,9504,940
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3326,420
MazatlanMexico 13,6958,510
MeridaMexico 13,6788,500
Mexico CityMexico 14,0638,739
MonterreyMexico 13,3868,318
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0568,734
MaantyMongolia 3,2472,018
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1151,935
MatadMongolia 3,8472,390
MurenMongolia 2,8431,766
MarrakechMorocco 7,3894,592
MeknesMorocco 7,0694,393
MideltMorocco 7,0574,386
MaputoMozambique 7,8834,899
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4023,978
MandalayMyanmar 2,5971,614
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6501,647
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,4962,172
MindatMyanmar 2,4581,527
MonywaMyanmar 2,5081,559
MyeikMyanmar 3,4962,172
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5171,564
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6493,510
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1688,183
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1968,200
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2148,212
ManaguaNicaragua 14,4788,997
MasatepeNicaragua 14,4959,008
MagariaNiger 6,8354,247
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5364,062
MaradiNiger 6,9764,335
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5164,049
MakurdiNigeria 7,1844,464
MinnaNigeria 7,2534,507
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,8423,009
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2493,262
MajisOman 1,8921,176
MasirahOman 2,0081,248
Muscat  Oman 1,8211,132
MultanPakistan 411256
MurreePakistan 4226
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,7495,437
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,3259,523
MoyobambaPeru 15,6659,734
MactanPhilippines 5,7783,591
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,2453,259
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9334,309
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0494,380
MagadanRussia 6,1643,831
MahackalaRussia 2,4521,524
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4682,776
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4692,777
MarkovoRussia 6,9974,348
MinusinskRussia 2,6721,660
MogocaRussia 4,2612,648
MoscowRussia 3,6672,279
MurmanskRussia 4,6472,888
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3822,101
MatamSenegal 8,7235,421
MogadishuSomalia 4,5452,824
MadridSpain 6,6314,121
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6434,128
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0263,744
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8604,263
MelillaSpain 6,7924,221
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5114,046
MalakalSudan 5,0013,108
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0034,973
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,6413,505
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,9311,821
Mae SariangThailand 3,0061,868
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,1611,965
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6842,290
MalatyaTurkey 3,1751,973
MersinTurkey 3,4892,168
MuglaTurkey 4,0362,508
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1463,819
ManstonUk 5,9473,695
MeloUruguay 15,1529,415
MercedesUruguay 15,5279,649
MontevideoUruguay 15,4039,572
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,2507,612
Madison, FlUsa 12,4057,709
Madison, InUsa 11,6317,228
Madison, NeUsa 11,5467,175
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2967,019
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8767,380
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1586,933
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9367,417
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4117,091
Marion, InUsa 11,4467,113
Marion, NcUsa 11,8537,366
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8946,770
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5427,794
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4097,090
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4425,246
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,4717,128
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8557,367
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,8197,344
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,0027,458
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,9547,428
Medford, WiUsa 11,1006,898
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2376,983
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1807,569
Mena, ArUsa 12,2687,623
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4407,730
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6737,875
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7967,330
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8447,981
Midland, TxUsa 12,7097,897
Milan, MnUsa 11,2046,963
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1886,952
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1136,906
Milford, DeUsa 11,2977,020
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,1977,580
Millen, GaUsa 12,1827,570
Millport, OhUsa 11,3047,025
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8276,728
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2857,012
Minden, NeUsa 11,6797,257
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1786,946
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5297,164
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0316,855
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6027,831
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,5027,147
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5607,183
Monroe, NcUsa 11,9087,400
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,2046,963
Montgomery AlUsa 12,3787,692
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0517,489
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1986,958
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7757,317
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8537,366
Moro, OrUsa 11,1586,934
Morris, MnUsa 11,0956,894
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4527,116
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7177,281
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1566,932
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5757,193
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1046,900
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6366,609
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8407,357
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,0037,459
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2236,974
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2107,587
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,5368,412
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8548,609
MaracayVenezuela 13,6128,459
MaturinVenezuela 13,3398,289
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8708,619
MeridaVenezuela 13,9958,696
MagoyeZambia 7,3274,553
MansaZambia 6,8274,242
MbalaZambia 6,4604,014
MfuweZambia 6,7954,223
MisamfuZambia 6,5714,083
MonguZambia 7,5844,713
MpikaZambia 6,7124,171
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7864,217
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2444,501
MumbwaZambia 7,2774,522
MwinilungaZambia 7,2064,478
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4614,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -