Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1593,827
LuandaAngola 7,8794,896
LuenaAngola 7,5554,695
La PlataArgentina 15,5579,667
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,7899,812
La RiojaArgentina 16,20910,073
LaboulayeArgentina 16,0279,959
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,65110,347
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4489,600
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2687,002
LavertonAustralia 10,8566,746
LearmonthAustralia 7,5784,709
LongreachAustralia 9,8406,115
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,8406,114
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5517,178
Low HeadAustralia 11,2076,964
LinzAustria 5,0743,153
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9673,708
LerwickUk 5,9683,709
La PazBolivia 15,7119,763
LavrasBrazil 13,8428,601
LencoisBrazil 13,0348,099
LinharesBrazil 13,2918,259
LondrinaBrazil 14,5189,022
LomBulgaria 4,4012,735
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1446,303
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6806,637
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6485,374
Langara, BcCanada 9,9276,169
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2926,395
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7336,669
London, OnCanada 11,0996,897
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3215,171
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9396,176
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2085,101
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,63210,335
LanzhouChina 2,8121,747
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7601,094
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3328,906
LimonCosta Rica 14,5509,042
LarnacaCyprus 3,6082,242
LimassolCyprus 3,6642,277
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9734,333
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8954,285
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4513,387
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9738,061
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9888,071
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0108,084
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9518,048
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2989,506
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6529,726
LuxorEgypt 3,9762,471
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,4268,965
Laucala BayFiji 12,5047,770
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4092,740
Le MansFrance 6,1043,793
LilleFrance 5,8403,629
LyonFrance 5,8063,608
LambarnGabon 7,5734,706
LastourvilleGabon 7,3624,575
LibrevilleGabon 7,5694,703
LeipzigGermany 5,1833,221
LindenbergGermany 5,0633,146
LamiaGreece 4,5232,810
LarissaGreece 4,5122,804
LemnosGreece 4,2842,662
LimnosGreece 4,2702,653
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6747,876
LabeGuinea 8,8935,526
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7057,274
La CeibaHonduras 14,1318,781
La MesaHonduras 14,2008,824
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 417259
LudhianaIndia 406252
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4533,389
LatinaItaly 5,2693,275
LatronicoItaly 5,0433,134
LecceItaly 4,8633,022
LodwarKenya 5,1553,203
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2462,017
LiepajaLatvia 4,6602,896
LaukuvaLithuania 4,5682,839
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6363,502
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6292,877
LabuanMalaysia 5,3653,334
LuqaMalta 5,2803,281
Le LamentinMartinique 12,7787,940
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5808,439
LashioMyanmar 2,6811,666
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1168,150
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9978,077
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2988,264
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2938,260
LagosNigeria 7,7324,805
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4913,412
LillehammerNorway 5,3323,313
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 257160
La VictoriaParaguay 15,0909,377
LimaPeru 16,15710,040
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5803,467
LisbonPortugal 7,1484,442
LeninbadRussia 792492
LevsiRussia 2,9431,829
LungiSierra Leone 9,1385,678
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0703,150
LanzaroteSpain 8,0004,971
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4624,016
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5013,419
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4953,414
LatakiaSyria 3,4042,116
LampangThailand 3,1281,944
LoeiThailand 3,3702,094
Lop BuriThailand 3,4692,156
LomeTogo 7,9504,940
LeemingUk 6,0783,777
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9673,708
London, EnglandUk 6,0573,764
London-GatwickUk 6,0553,762
LynehamUk 6,1693,834
L’VovUkraine 4,3642,712
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8792,411
LozovajaUkraine 3,4662,154
LubnyUkraine 3,7282,316
LuckUkraine 4,2662,651
LuganskUkraine 3,2492,019
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2546,994
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5607,183
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7487,922
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7837,943
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5087,773
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7356,671
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5977,206
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9417,420
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7657,932
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3557,056
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5147,155
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7866,703
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6837,260
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1718,184
Larned, KsUsa 12,0107,463
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0427,483
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2177,592
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3737,067
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8487,362
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7476,678
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4247,099
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9237,409
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8327,352
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,9596,810
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8277,349
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8537,366
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,1097,525
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6167,218
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0626,874
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6106,593
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8327,352
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5837,198
Libby, MtUsa 10,8566,746
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6707,252
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4097,090
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1176,908
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2637,620
Llano, TxUsa 12,7827,943
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7097,276
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4257,721
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3987,704
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4097,711
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4077,710
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7127,278
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7377,294
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3757,690
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6487,238
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8386,735
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5177,778
Luling, TxUsa 12,9108,022
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5197,158
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6217,221
LivingstoneZambia 7,6044,725
LundaziZambia 6,6244,116
LusakaZambia 7,2174,485
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2104,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -