Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 372231
KandaharAfghanistan 719447
KhostAfghanistan 294183
KunduzAfghanistan 510317
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4129,577
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7765,454
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0783,155
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4811,542
KandiBenin 7,4964,658
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5456,553
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4716,507
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4726,507
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6416,612
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6596,623
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8336,732
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2265,112
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7155,416
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2065,720
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5986,586
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 697433
KashiChina 700435
KunmingChina 3,0111,871
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3734,582
KhargaEgypt 4,1862,601
KosseirEgypt 3,8132,370
KajaaniFinland 4,5812,847
KuopioFinland 4,5162,806
KuusamoFinland 4,6052,862
KarlsruheGermany 5,4893,411
KasselGermany 5,3893,349
KonstanzGermany 5,4503,386
KumasiGhana 8,1805,083
KalamataGreece 4,5942,855
KerkiraGreece 4,7242,936
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5232,811
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8784,895
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6944,160
KankanGuinea 8,6725,389
KindiaGuinea 9,0215,606
KissidougouGuinea 8,8025,470
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9987,456
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1952,607
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1952,607
KeszthelyHungary 4,8553,017
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7514,195
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9331,201
KotaIndia 978608
KozhikodeIndia 2,5021,555
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2184,485
KermanIran 1,566973
KermanshahIran 2,3881,484
Khoram AbadIran 2,2951,426
KilkennyIreland 6,4924,035
KingstonJamaica 13,4538,360
KagoshimaJapan 5,3173,304
KanazawaJapan 5,6823,531
KaruizawaJapan 5,8533,637
KatsuuraJapan 6,0473,758
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9013,667
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9273,683
KobeJapan 5,6213,493
KochiJapan 5,5143,426
KofuJapan 5,8773,652
KumagayaJapan 5,9313,686
KumamotoJapan 5,2873,286
KumejimaJapan 5,1793,218
KureJapan 5,4033,358
KushiroJapan 6,1213,803
KutchanJapan 5,8383,628
KyotoJapan 5,6563,514
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8501,149
KitaleKenya 5,3713,338
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4281,509
KufraLibya 4,9113,052
KaunasLithuania 4,4542,768
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6412,884
KybartaiLithuania 4,5152,806
KarongaMalawi 6,3753,961
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2842,662
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,3853,347
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4962,794
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4122,742
KuantanMalaysia 4,5532,829
KuchingMalaysia 5,2683,274
KayesMali 8,6285,362
KeniebaMali 8,7035,408
KidalMali 7,2294,492
KitaMali 8,5285,300
KoutiaMali 8,2005,095
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8966,149
KisinevMoldova 3,9642,463
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0752,533
KhatgalMongolia 2,8851,793
KhovdMongolia 2,2201,380
KhujirtMongolia 2,8931,798
KhutagMongolia 2,9941,860
KenitraMorocco 7,1404,437
KalewaMyanmar 2,3681,472
KathaMyanmar 2,4861,545
KawthaungMyanmar 3,6982,298
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,5671,595
KengtungMyanmar 2,9411,827
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3331,450
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8535,501
KathmanduNepal 1,344835
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3597,059
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3068,269
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2718,247
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3128,272
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3558,299
KanoNigeria 6,9244,303
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9853,098
KarasjokNorway 4,9283,063
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6283,497
KristiansandNorway 5,4563,390
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4923,413
KhasabOman 1,8181,130
KarachiPakistan 1,146712
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,128701
KhanpurPakistan 598372
KhuzdarPakistan 892554
KororPalau 6,9174,299
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6462,887
KlodzkoPoland 4,8903,038
KoszalinPoland 4,9353,067
KrakowPoland 4,6622,897
KalakanRussia 4,1142,556
KaliningradRussia 4,6582,894
KamenskoeRussia 6,8884,280
KandalaksaRussia 4,5562,831
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3212,685
KazanRussia 3,0691,907
KemRussia 4,3312,691
KerchRussia 3,3732,096
KhabarovskRussia 5,2993,293
KirenskRussia 3,7432,326
KirovRussia 3,2822,040
KljuciRussia 6,8264,241
KolpasevRussia 2,8431,767
KorfRussia 6,9604,325
KostromaRussia 3,6082,242
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7223,556
KotlasRussia 3,6042,240
KrasnodarRussia 3,1551,960
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2991,429
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8141,749
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9151,811
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2683,273
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8241,755
KurganRussia 2,5011,554
KurskRussia 3,5732,220
KyraRussia 3,6312,256
KigaliRwanda 5,9873,720
KoldaSenegal 9,0435,620
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9275,548
KosiceSlovakia 4,5512,828
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6025,346
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9503,076
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0021,866
KadugliSudan 5,0703,150
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4112,741
KassalaSudan 4,1932,606
KhartoumSudan 4,5242,811
KostiSudan 4,6692,901
KalmarSweden 4,9443,072
KaresuandoSweden 4,9863,098
KarlstadSweden 5,1573,204
KristianstadSweden 5,0753,154
KamishliSyria 2,9041,804
KanchanaburiThailand 3,4422,139
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8762,408
Khon KaenThailand 3,5272,192
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6072,241
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5742,221
KairouanTunisia 5,6663,521
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2792,038
KarsTurkey 2,7571,713
KastamonuTurkey 3,5422,201
KayseriTurkey 3,4002,113
KonyaTurkey 3,6602,275
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,556967
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,002623
KinlossUk 6,1403,815
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5122,182
KievUkraine 3,9082,428
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4222,126
KirovogradUkraine 3,7502,330
KlepininoUkraine 3,5482,205
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6262,253
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3302,691
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6662,278
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2997,021
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8776,759
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8137,341
Keene, NhUsa 10,7866,703
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3937,080
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1537,552
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0228,092
Kimball, NeUsa 11,7137,278
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7685,449
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2197,593
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8137,341
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4467,113
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9357,417
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0025,594
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8984,908
KabompoZambia 7,3734,581
KabweZambia 7,1354,434
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1294,430
KafirondaZambia 7,0054,353
KaomaZambia 7,4264,615
KasamaZambia 6,5894,095
KasempaZambia 7,2464,503
KawambwaZambia 6,7024,165
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2604,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -