Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 392243
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 259161
JuninArgentina 15,8169,828
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,3948,945
JacobinaBrazil 12,8687,996
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,2307,600
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,1057,522
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7658,554
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7168,523
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3526,433
JiuquanChina 2,3551,464
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6059,075
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0038,081
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1468,169
JoensuuFinland 4,4152,744
JokioinenFinland 4,6382,882
JyvskylFinland 4,5882,851
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7194,797
JulianehbGreenland 8,1705,077
JagdalpurIndia 1,8431,145
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6753,526
JerusalemIsrael 3,5292,193
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4448,975
JosNigeria 7,0204,362
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2043,855
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1913,847
JhelumPakistan 9559
JiwaniPakistan 1,449900
JuliacaPeru 15,8189,829
JakutskRussia 5,0333,127
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7281,695
JenisejskRussia 3,1061,930
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2043,855
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8873,658
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9856,205
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5732,221
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5662,216
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1615,071
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9854,341
JubaSudan 5,3433,321
JokkmokkSweden 5,0143,116
JönköpingSweden 5,0903,163
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0953,166
JendoubaTunisia 5,7513,574
JerbaTunisia 5,6693,523
JerseyUk 6,2423,879
JaltaUkraine 3,5342,196
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4757,752
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0917,513
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4127,713
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6477,238
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3067,026
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4685,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -