Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9983,727
In SalahAlgeria 6,6774,149
InnsbruckAustria 5,2943,290
IbiriteBrazil 13,6928,508
IguatuBrazil 12,4697,748
IlheusBrazil 12,9478,046
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1638,180
IndaialBrazil 14,4959,007
IpameriBrazil 13,9518,669
IraiBrazil 14,8759,244
IreceBrazil 13,0048,081
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9458,044
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,9628,676
ItaitubaBrazil 13,8318,595
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,4668,368
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5528,422
ItapevaBrazil 14,3328,906
ItirucuBrazil 12,9478,046
ItuacuBrazil 13,0988,139
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7229,148
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1955,092
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4325,861
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4705,263
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6755,391
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5154,670
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,12510,021
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,26311,970
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,16810,047
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9448,043
IzobambaEcuador 15,2819,496
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8382,385
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4278,965
IoanninaGreece 4,6472,888
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7184,796
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6914,158
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,240771
IranshahrIran 1,385861
IstranaItaly 5,2593,268
IidaJapan 5,8193,616
IizukaJapan 5,2593,268
IrakoJapan 5,7873,596
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9823,096
IrozakiJapan 5,9403,691
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0233,121
IshinomakiJapan 6,0163,738
IwamizawaJapan 5,9103,673
IzuharaJapan 5,1183,180
IrbidJordan 3,4542,146
IfraneMorocco 7,0574,385
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0048,081
IlorinNigeria 7,5014,661
InchonNorth Korea 4,7972,981
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6723,525
IquitosPeru 15,2089,451
IloiloPhilippines 5,6253,495
IasiRomania 4,0682,528
IcaRussia 6,5364,062
IlirnejRussia 6,7944,222
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3633,333
IrkutskRussia 3,2372,011
Ivdel’Russia 3,1451,955
IbizaSpain 6,2913,909
IspartaTurkey 3,8372,385
IstanbulTurkey 3,9362,446
IzmirTurkey 4,1232,562
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3232,687
IzmailUkraine 3,9592,460
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7037,272
Independence, KsUsa 12,0827,508
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7646,689
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5877,201
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6147,217
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7796,698
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5767,815
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4357,106
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9616,811
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0086,841
IsokaZambia 6,4754,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -