Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,006625
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1583,827
HuamboAngola 7,9634,948
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1645,073
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3707,065
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3627,060
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,6586,002
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6455,372
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1555,689
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2746,385
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2516,370
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0486,865
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3595,816
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2546,993
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4815,892
Hope, BcCanada 10,6756,634
HaikouChina 3,9592,460
HailarChina 4,1752,594
HamiChina 2,0481,273
HetanChina 732455
HavanaCuba 13,2088,207
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9568,051
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9368,039
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1008,140
HelwanEgypt 3,9442,451
HurguadaEgypt 3,8232,376
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2393,877
HelsinkiFinland 4,5582,832
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5442,824
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,21810,078
HamburgGermany 5,3373,316
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3373,317
HannoverGermany 5,3643,333
HelgolandGermany 5,4733,401
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3133,301
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3532,705
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9724,954
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1927,576
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8577,368
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6004,101
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,8761,166
HaifaIsrael 3,5252,191
HaboroJapan 5,8733,650
HachijojimaJapan 6,0763,776
HachinoheJapan 5,9673,708
HagiJapan 5,2973,292
HakodateJapan 5,8673,646
HamadaJapan 5,3403,318
HamamatsuJapan 5,8363,627
HikoneJapan 5,6913,537
HimejiJapan 5,5693,461
HiradoJapan 5,1663,210
HirooJapan 6,0573,764
HiroshimaJapan 5,3913,350
HitaJapan 5,2913,288
HitoyoshiJapan 5,3123,301
HunLibya 5,3823,344
HomboriMali 7,6814,773
HomalinMyanmar 2,3231,444
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,0881,919
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1838,192
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1398,165
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0148,087
HororataNew Zealand 13,1578,176
HyderabadPakistan 1,021635
HuanucoPeru 15,9199,892
HelPoland 4,7672,962
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3043,296
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0611,902
HatangaRussia 4,5952,855
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8222,375
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9836,204
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0661,905
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7772,969
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2996,400
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7052,924
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8513,015
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1681,969
HalaibSudan 3,7762,346
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2722,655
HudeibaSudan 4,2812,660
HaparandaSweden 4,8042,985
HarnosandSweden 4,9753,091
HamaSyria 3,3222,064
HassakahSyria 2,9481,832
Hua HinThailand 3,5872,229
HakkariTurkey 2,6771,664
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0073,733
HersonUkraine 3,6882,292
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1422,574
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9258,032
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6896,642
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8407,357
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2456,988
Hart, MiUsa 11,1296,915
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9176,784
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4817,134
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2887,636
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4877,138
Hays, KsUsa 11,9007,395
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8177,343
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7787,319
Helena, MtUsa 11,0816,886
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0036,837
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7127,278
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9577,430
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0527,489
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2047,584
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3977,704
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2376,983
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1986,958
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7327,291
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3157,031
Holly, CoUsa 12,0367,479
Homer, AkUsa 8,8685,511
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5447,174
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9247,409
Horton, KsUsa 11,7837,322
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4877,138
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5807,196
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0576,871
Houma, LaUsa 12,7837,944
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8417,980
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6257,224
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1407,544
Huron, SdUsa 11,2987,020
HanoiVietnam 3,5072,179
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2522,642
HarareZimbabwe 7,2544,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -