Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 358223
GhazniAfghanistan 434270
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3343,936
General PicoArgentina 16,09310,001
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,5709,675
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2666,379
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2066,964
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2075,100
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,7495,436
GrazAustria 4,9893,100
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4851,544
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3691,472
GomelBelarus 3,9332,444
GrodnoBelarus 4,4132,742
GaranhunsBrazil 12,3667,684
GoianiaBrazil 13,9948,696
GoiasBrazil 14,0348,721
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4358,348
GrajauBrazil 13,0868,132
GuairaBrazil 14,8349,218
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,3117,650
GuaratingaBrazil 13,1008,140
GarouaCameroon 6,6414,127
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4775,889
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9446,179
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6986,648
Golden, BcCanada 10,5226,538
Goose, NfCanada 9,3605,817
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8436,738
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0756,261
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3046,403
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,9516,184
GanzhouChina 4,1082,552
GuangzhouChina 4,0872,540
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9368,038
GuayaquilEcuador 15,5299,650
GonderEthiopia 4,3022,673
GourdonFrance 6,1023,792
GrenobleFrance 5,7593,579
GeisenheimGermany 5,5073,422
GorlitzGermany 5,0063,111
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9534,321
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3788,934
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1958,199
GoaIndia 2,0181,254
GuwahatiIndia 1,9651,221
GelaItaly 5,2683,273
GenoaItaly 5,5353,440
GhediItaly 5,4043,358
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9533,078
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1843,221
GrossetoItaly 5,3943,352
GrottaglieItaly 4,9193,057
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5643,457
GuidoniaItaly 5,2743,278
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6185,355
GifuJapan 5,7323,562
GaoMali 7,4774,646
GuamMariana Islands 7,5014,661
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9658,678
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9138,646
GuaymasMexico 13,1608,178
GaluutMongolia 2,6981,677
GemertNetherlands 5,6453,508
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,088
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2528,235
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,299
GayaNiger 7,4044,601
GardermoenNorway 5,2903,288
GeiloNorway 5,4503,387
GdanskPoland 4,7782,969
GalatiRomania 4,0232,500
Gor’KijRussia 3,3612,089
GorznyjRussia 2,5991,615
GridinoRussia 4,3872,726
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9862,477
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2088,829
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0793,777
GijonSpain 6,6764,149
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3283,311
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3742,718
GoteborgSweden 5,2173,242
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2253,247
GothenburgSweden 5,2173,242
GunnarnSweden 5,0533,140
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7053,545
GabesTunisia 5,7273,559
GafsaTunisia 5,8203,616
GiresunTurkey 3,1551,961
GoztepeTurkey 3,9312,443
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6181,005
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7111,063
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2253,869
GajvoronUkraine 3,9182,435
GeniceskUkraine 3,5092,181
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3497,674
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2535,128
Galva, IlUsa 11,5227,160
Galveston, TxUsa 12,9048,019
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6687,251
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6687,251
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9176,784
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5127,154
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8706,755
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6547,242
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7747,317
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8827,384
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6887,263
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8866,765
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7707,935
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6777,256
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9257,411
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2356,981
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4487,114
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1217,532
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9866,827
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,1246,912
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5527,179
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3497,674
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7737,316
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8707,376
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4237,720
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5267,162
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2737,005
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5077,772
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9747,441
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0457,485
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6947,267
Groton, CtUsa 10,9816,824
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8205,481
GuanareVenezuela 13,8618,613
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0908,756
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2078,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -