Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 454282
FarahAfghanistan 1,027638
FormosaArgentina 15,2959,505
ForrestAustralia 9,2015,718
FrancistownBotswana 7,7784,834
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,6807,258
FloraniaBrazil 12,2257,597
FlorestaBrazil 12,5387,791
FlorianoBrazil 12,8347,975
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,4648,988
FormosaBrazil 13,7548,547
FortalezaBrazil 12,2427,608
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,9319,278
FrancaBrazil 14,0328,720
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1756,323
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7356,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9706,195
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6325,986
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6336,607
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3315,798
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5935,961
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9386,176
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7506,059
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2896,394
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2906,394
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6755,391
FayaChad 5,6053,483
FamagustaCyprus 3,5762,222
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4343,377
FarafraEgypt 4,3562,707
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3424,562
FichtelbergGermany 5,1493,199
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4563,391
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5792,846
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2175,106
FaranahGuinea 8,8275,485
FalconaraItaly 5,1943,227
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3613,332
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0553,141
FonniItaly 5,6053,483
FrontoneItaly 5,2463,260
FrosinoneItaly 5,2363,253
FukauraJapan 5,8343,625
FukueJapan 5,1243,184
FukuiJapan 5,6643,519
FukuokaJapan 5,2333,252
FukushimaJapan 5,9693,709
FukuyamaJapan 5,4583,391
FushikiJapan 5,7113,549
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,034643
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7144,172
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0834,402
FunchalMadeira 8,0765,019
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,7817,942
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0214,363
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4733,401
FaroPortugal 7,1294,430
FerganaRussia 762473
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1385,678
FalunSweden 5,0483,137
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9353,688
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4462,141
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5065,286
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,7547,304
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5797,195
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2867,013
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,0056,839
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5146,534
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1616,936
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8627,371
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2346,981
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3627,060
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1597,556
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8517,364
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4737,751
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3847,696
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9257,410
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3797,071
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3477,673
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1806,947
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2086,965
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7627,309
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3957,081
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7957,330
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8017,955
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9577,430
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2387,605
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4267,100
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5477,797
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8326,731
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,7367,293
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7707,935
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2737,005
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4737,130
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0777,505
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1176,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -