Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4934,035
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0303,747
EsquelArgentina 16,75510,412
EzeizaArgentina 15,6109,700
East SaleAustralia 11,0416,861
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0645,632
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0645,633
EssendonAustralia 10,8586,747
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,7988,574
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,9399,283
EspinosaBrazil 13,3048,267
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5996,586
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3276,417
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2896,394
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2996,400
Edson, AbCanada 10,2766,385
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3596,437
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4655,882
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7966,709
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1296,294
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3174,547
ErlianChina 3,5222,188
El CaranoColombia 14,6039,075
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0053,110
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0918,135
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,9428,042
El ArishEgypt 3,6772,285
El TorEgypt 3,7892,354
ErfurtGermany 5,2853,284
EssenGermany 5,5593,454
EsfahanIran 1,9941,239
EilatIsrael 3,6222,251
EsashiJapan 5,8153,614
EldoretKenya 5,3913,350
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,8671,781
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5424,687
EeldeNetherlands 5,5663,459
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1748,186
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,4628,987
EnuguNigeria 7,3524,569
EncarnacionParaguay 15,1259,399
EvoraPortugal 7,0554,384
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9993,107
EkimcanRussia 5,1213,182
Elat’MaRussia 3,3902,107
ElistaRussia 2,8161,750
ErbogacenRussia 3,9522,456
EssejRussia 4,2912,667
Ed DueimSudan 4,6442,886
El FasherSudan 5,2933,289
El GeneinaSudan 5,5623,456
El ObeidSudan 4,8833,034
El ShowakSudan 4,3152,681
En NahudSudan 5,0723,152
EdirneTurkey 4,1422,574
ErzincanTurkey 3,0521,897
ErzurumTurkey 2,9131,810
EskisehirTurkey 3,8172,372
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7801,106
EntebbeUganda 5,6473,509
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1613,829
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1643,830
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0356,857
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3017,644
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4006,462
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1716,942
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9867,448
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,7417,917
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4857,137
Elko, NvUsa 11,6877,262
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8897,388
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0516,867
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8667,374
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6306,606
Erie, PaUsa 11,1676,939
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8637,372
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2156,969
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1117,526
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5537,179
Eureka, SdUsa 11,1356,919
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6787,257
Evansville, InUsa 11,7997,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -