Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1853,843
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2903,909
DavisAntarctica 11,3707,066
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4565,254
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9704,953
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6713,524
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7646,689
DhakaBangladesh 2,0251,259
D’UccleBelgium 5,7493,572
DiamantinaBrazil 13,5578,424
DiamantinoBrazil 14,5269,027
DouradosBrazil 14,7999,196
DoualaCameroon 7,3094,542
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5085,908
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5716,569
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9996,214
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5585,939
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5875,958
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2695,138
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2276,355
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6326,607
DuianChina 2,2911,424
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8273,000
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9072,428
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0208,090
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1248,155
DabaaEgypt 4,1732,593
DakhlaEgypt 4,3292,690
DijonFrance 5,7613,580
DresdenGermany 5,0893,162
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4263,993
DebrecenHungary 4,5232,811
DalatangiIceland 6,5014,040
DaltonganjIndia 1,506936
DarbhangaIndia 1,484922
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1931,363
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,2021,368
DumkaIndia 1,7221,070
DwarkaIndia 1,311815
DezfulIran 2,3041,432
DublinIreland 6,4013,978
DecimomannuItaly 5,6493,510
DobbiacoItaly 5,2363,254
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4715,264
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4832,165
DagorettiKenya 5,4323,375
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,3072,676
DedzaMalawi 6,7334,184
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9171,813
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8022,362
DaweiMyanmar 3,3342,072
De BiltNetherlands 5,6723,525
De KooyNetherlands 5,6883,535
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6903,536
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3498,295
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1658,181
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1198,152
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4583,391
DalbandinPakistan 980609
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 286178
DirPakistan 210131
DroshPakistan 248154
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,0983,168
DohaQatar 2,2771,415
DorohoiRomania 4,1682,590
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4552,769
DudinkaRussia 4,0612,524
DzardzanRussia 5,0103,113
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3501,460
DakarSenegal 9,1625,693
DaruSierra Leone 8,9595,567
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3435,184
DamazinSudan 4,6132,867
DongolaSudan 4,5012,797
DamascusSyria 3,3742,097
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3742,096
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0131,872
DusanbeTajikistan 677421
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7473,571
DjerbaTunisia 5,6773,528
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9911,859
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1933,848
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2683,895
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5532,208
DonetskUkraine 3,3382,074
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9521,213
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,0707,500
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5467,175
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5507,799
Danville, IlUsa 11,6027,210
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9397,419
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9096,779
David City, NeUsa 11,6307,227
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5157,156
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0576,871
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5037,769
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1567,554
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6257,224
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9838,068
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4697,127
Delphine, InUsa 11,4717,128
Denton, MdUsa 11,3357,044
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8537,365
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5507,177
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9167,405
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,0036,837
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2456,988
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0057,460
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2526,992
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4327,104
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0467,485
Dover, DeUsa 11,3357,044
Dover, TnUsa 12,0297,475
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6607,867
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4037,086
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9496,804
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8407,357
Durham, NhUsa 10,7476,678
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4885,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -