Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 726451
ChlefAlgeria 6,3943,973
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9443,694
CeresArgentina 15,7789,804
ChamicalArgentina 16,19210,062
ChepesArgentina 16,25010,098
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,42710,208
ConcordiaArgentina 15,4649,610
CórdobaArgentina 16,0319,962
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,0309,961
CorrientesArgentina 15,3959,567
CairnsAustralia 9,5175,914
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,0106,842
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7924,842
CedunaAustralia 9,6786,014
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2006,338
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,3445,806
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5076,529
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,1025,656
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9986,834
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3395,804
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2201,379
CharnocksBarbados 12,7957,951
CotonouBenin 7,8344,868
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4628,366
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6558,486
CabroboBrazil 12,6037,832
CaceresBrazil 14,7359,157
CaetiteBrazil 13,2338,223
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2067,585
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,6929,130
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6589,109
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9708,681
Campos SalesBrazil 12,6077,834
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9858,069
CaparaoBrazil 13,5168,399
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1328,782
CaratingaBrazil 13,5058,392
CaravelasBrazil 13,1278,157
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,3608,302
CarolinaBrazil 13,2758,249
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4748,994
CataguasesBrazil 13,6378,474
CatalaoBrazil 13,9568,672
CatanduvaBrazil 14,2038,826
CaxiasBrazil 12,7457,920
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,7689,177
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,0677,499
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6978,511
ChapecoBrazil 14,8169,207
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,3988,947
CipoBrazil 12,6827,880
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,4988,388
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5838,441
CordeiroBrazil 13,6398,475
CorrentinaBrazil 13,3998,326
CorumbaBrazil 14,8879,251
CoximBrazil 14,6049,075
CrateusBrazil 12,5197,780
CuiabaBrazil 14,5639,050
CuritibaBrazil 14,4358,970
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5686,567
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5925,339
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5486,555
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2195,108
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1915,090
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9555,565
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3956,460
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2166,348
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1875,709
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7346,670
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2186,349
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0856,267
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1106,283
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1056,280
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5046,528
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1406,301
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1405,680
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9296,170
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4835,893
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6776,014
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4845,272
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0414,997
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2216,351
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5336,546
Comox, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9925,588
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9455,558
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4776,510
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7196,661
ChicoChile 16,72810,395
ChillanChile 16,84410,467
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,93610,525
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,46010,229
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,85910,476
Curico-General FreireChile 16,75210,410
ChangchunChina 4,5912,853
ChangduChina 2,2711,411
ChangshaChina 3,8132,370
ChengduChina 2,9161,812
ChongqingChina 3,1881,981
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1418,788
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0653,148
CamagueyCuba 13,1708,184
CasablancaCuba 13,1878,195
ChebCzech Republic 5,1913,226
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1743,215
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9128,024
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0278,095
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9748,062
CanarEcuador 15,5029,633
CairoEgypt 3,9302,442
CaenFrance 6,1203,803
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0213,741
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8748,000
CocobeachGabon 7,5164,671
CologneGermany 5,5643,458
ChiosGreece 4,2122,617
CorfuGreece 4,7242,936
ConakryGuinea 9,1195,667
CatacamasHonduras 14,1808,812
CholutecaHonduras 14,3928,944
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4021,493
CherrapunjiIndia 2,0261,259
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,0261,259
ChahbaharIran 1,521945
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5674,081
ClonesIreland 6,4404,002
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5204,051
CorkIreland 6,5914,096
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5934,097
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6443,508
CameriItaly 5,5263,434
CampobassoItaly 5,1263,186
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5713,462
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6113,486
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6803,530
Cape MeleItaly 5,5973,478
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,1063,173
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,1853,222
CerviaItaly 5,2683,273
CiampinoItaly 5,2903,288
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3943,352
Cisa PassItaly 5,4493,386
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3473,323
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2453,259
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,2003,232
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9773,093
ChibaJapan 6,0123,736
ChichibuJapan 5,9103,673
ChichijimaJapan 6,5484,069
ChoshiJapan 6,0723,773
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4002,113
ChilekaMalawi 6,8114,232
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7454,191
ChitipaMalawi 6,3963,974
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0938,136
ComitanMexico 14,2538,857
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,5095,288
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7822,350
ChoirMongolia 3,2772,037
CasablancaMorocco 7,2644,514
ChindeMozambique 6,9844,340
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9791,851
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1388,164
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1128,148
CondegaNicaragua 14,3578,922
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,3872,105
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8923,040
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8833,034
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,9463,074
ChhorPakistan 956594
ChitralPakistan 274170
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,9319,278
ConcepcionParaguay 15,0979,382
CajamarcaPeru 15,8679,860
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7449,783
ChiclayoPeru 15,9339,901
ChimbotePeru 16,0369,965
CuzcoPeru 15,8429,844
CzestochowaPoland 4,7162,930
CoimbraPortugal 7,0244,365
CalafatRomania 4,4252,750
CeahlauRomania 4,1932,606
ClujRomania 4,3722,717
ConstantaRomania 3,9692,467
CraiovaRomania 4,3502,703
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1343,190
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8792,410
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8133,612
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1934,470
Cape UelenRussia 7,7074,789
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6023,481
CaraRussia 4,2622,649
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2121,996
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4814,028
ChitaRussia 3,7972,359
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8092,367
CokurdahRussia 5,9493,697
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6492,889
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4235,855
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7402,945
CaceresSpain 6,8924,283
CadizSpain 7,0154,359
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7184,175
CordobaSpain 6,8404,250
ColomboSri Lanka 3,0511,896
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5092,181
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7512,331
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0501,895
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0471,894
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6062,241
ChumphonThailand 3,6972,298
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1682,590
CorumTurkey 3,4432,139
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,045649
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 773481
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2673,894
CernovcyUkraine 4,2082,615
ChernigovUkraine 3,8882,416
CarrascoUruguay 15,3869,561
ColoniaUruguay 15,5329,652
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7707,936
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9517,426
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3357,044
Camden, ScUsa 12,0257,473
Canton, NyUsa 10,7006,649
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4367,107
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6907,264
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2576,374
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7227,284
Casper, WyUsa 11,5057,149
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9076,778
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3027,023
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7497,301
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3797,071
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1047,522
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1037,521
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5957,206
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8987,394
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5137,154
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1946,956
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0547,491
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6286,605
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7076,653
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9147,404
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9257,410
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6997,270
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4067,088
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3887,077
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6847,260
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,3357,044
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,6057,211
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6167,219
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,6027,209
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5097,152
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6297,226
Clark, SdUsa 11,2276,977
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3167,653
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8977,393
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2147,590
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2887,014
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4327,104
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8055,472
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3157,031
College Park, MdUsa 11,3727,067
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9587,431
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8207,345
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0357,478
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6287,226
Columbus, InUsa 11,6587,244
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0677,498
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,4657,125
Conception, MoUsa 11,7387,294
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8247,347
Conway, ArUsa 12,2297,599
Conway, ScUsa 11,9527,427
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8996,773
Corning, ArUsa 12,1007,519
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7276,666
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1178,151
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6277,847
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9836,825
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1666,939
Covington, LaUsa 12,6147,839
Covington, TnUsa 12,0777,505
Crete, NeUsa 11,6567,243
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,2066,964
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,554965
CimbajUzbekistan 1,554965
CaracasVenezuela 13,5388,413
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4998,388
CoroVenezuela 13,6458,479
ChipataZambia 6,7764,211
ChomaZambia 7,4344,620
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3634,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -