Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 504313
BustAfghanistan 850528
BatnaAlgeria 5,9883,721
BecharAlgeria 6,8994,287
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0603,766
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9544,322
BiskraAlgeria 6,0733,774
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2603,890
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4329,590
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2589,482
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2699,488
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7119,142
ByrdAntarctica 14,8269,213
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0009,942
BarilocheArgentina 16,77310,423
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,6009,694
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,4196,475
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8176,722
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7454,813
BrestBelarus 4,4122,742
BrusselsBelgium 5,7493,572
Belize CityBelize 13,9958,697
BeninBenin 7,8344,868
BohiconBenin 7,8144,855
BermudaBermuda 11,4517,115
BageBrazil 15,1109,389
BambuiBrazil 13,8708,619
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7298,531
BarbalhaBrazil 12,5277,785
BarcelosBrazil 14,1768,809
BarraBrazil 13,1118,147
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,9598,053
BarreirasBrazil 13,3438,292
BelémBrazil 12,9808,066
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,6768,499
BelterraBrazil 13,6288,469
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0798,127
Bom JesusBrazil 14,6799,121
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,2628,241
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8238,590
BrevesBrazil 13,1738,186
BurgasBulgaria 4,0632,525
BurundiBurundi 6,1583,826
BatouriCameroon 6,8614,264
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2306,357
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6756,634
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0865,646
Banff, AbCanada 10,5476,554
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6596,624
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2485,747
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6656,627
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5396,549
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4056,466
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6896,642
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7026,650
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6676,628
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2045,098
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9606,189
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6315,363
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4964,037
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7303,561
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,74410,405
BeijingChina 3,8712,406
BarranquillaColombia 14,0138,708
Benito SalasColombia 14,7699,177
BogotáColombia 14,5389,034
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8853,036
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9383,690
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6154,110
BaniDominican Republic 13,0648,118
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1168,150
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9798,065
BahariyaEgypt 4,2232,624
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9942,482
BiarritzFrance 6,3663,956
BordeauxFrance 6,2583,889
BrestFrance 6,4213,990
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1569,418
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1559,418
BitamGabon 7,2764,521
BanjulGambia 9,1565,690
BerlinGermany 5,1193,181
BrockenGermany 5,3043,296
BokeGuinea 9,1475,684
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1605,692
BudapestHungary 4,7182,932
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7052,924
BangaloreIndia 2,3411,455
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,9811,231
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9461,210
BikanerIndia 625388
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9983,727
BabolsarIran 1,8871,173
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7521,089
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1761,352
Bandar LengehIran 1,9251,196
BirjandIran 1,294804
BushehrIran 2,1751,352
BaghdadIraq 2,6711,660
BasraIraq 2,4031,493
BelmulletIreland 6,6164,111
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5164,049
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9613,083
BergamoItaly 5,4443,383
BolognaItaly 5,3413,319
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3073,298
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0643,147
BrindisiItaly 4,8703,026
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2095,101
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4395,244
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,486923
BeirutLebanon 3,4602,150
BenghaziLibya 4,8843,035
BirzaiLithuania 4,4272,751
BitolaMacedonia 4,5802,846
BlantyreMalawi 6,8114,232
BvumbweMalawi 6,8264,241
BintuluMalaysia 5,3433,320
BamakoMali 8,4205,232
Bko-SMali 8,4205,232
BougounMali 8,4445,247
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0304,990
BaitagMongolia 2,0861,296
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4951,551
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2011,989
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6622,276
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5772,223
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7141,686
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5972,235
BulganMongolia 3,0241,879
BhamawMyanmar 2,5571,589
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2228,217
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2818,253
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3828,937
BilmaNiger 6,1473,820
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1264,428
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3783,342
BergenNorway 5,6093,485
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6083,485
BjornoyaNorway 5,3823,344
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2643,271
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3143,302
BadinPakistan 1,079670
BahawalnagarPakistan 408254
BalakotPakistan 8855
BarkhanPakistan 524326
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4688,991
BascoPhilippines 5,0073,112
BialystokPoland 4,4622,773
BejaPortugal 7,0774,398
BragancaPortugal 6,8284,243
BistritaRomania 4,3022,674
BucharestRomania 4,1742,594
BajkitRussia 3,5302,194
BarabinskRussia 2,4511,523
BarnaulRussia 2,3521,462
BerezovoRussia 3,4162,123
BiserRussia 2,9651,842
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7402,946
BogdarinRussia 3,8962,421
BogucanyRussia 3,2952,048
BomnakRussia 4,8633,022
BorRussia 3,3352,073
BorzjaRussia 3,9692,466
BratskRussia 3,3342,072
BelgradeSerbia 4,6172,869
BoSierra Leone 9,0465,621
BontheSierra Leone 9,1395,679
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8563,017
BerberaSomalia 3,8502,392
BusanSouth Korea 5,0673,149
BadajozSpain 6,9564,322
BarcelonaSpain 6,1533,824
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5664,080
BabanusaSudan 5,2153,241
BaselSwitzerland 5,5713,462
BernSwitzerland 5,5883,473
BangkokThailand 3,5442,203
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,5332,196
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1591,963
BizerteTunisia 5,6413,505
BalikesirTurkey 4,0442,513
BursaTurkey 3,9422,450
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,081672
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4063,981
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3673,956
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3673,956
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1273,807
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1763,838
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0593,765
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2347,602
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7127,899
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3427,048
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7134,793
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7144,794
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2927,639
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7027,893
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7827,321
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6407,233
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8446,738
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0528,111
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4707,128
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9007,395
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4005,220
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6896,642
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2205,108
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6395,368
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1486,927
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1836,949
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0136,843
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2547,615
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0337,478
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0556,870
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6737,254
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1017,520
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6966,647
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4717,750
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0466,864
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9128,024
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3817,072
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1877,573
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0866,889
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8096,717
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0896,891
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8707,376
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7767,318
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8377,977
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0106,842
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,2247,596
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8197,344
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9796,823
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3527,054
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6887,263
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5077,772
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3208,277
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8147,342
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5807,818
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4867,138
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3847,074
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0336,856
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6717,874
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7177,281
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5867,199
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6866,641
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3437,049
BajsunUzbekistan 736457
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4178,337
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7418,539
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6024,724
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6134,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -