Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Islamabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Islamabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Islamabad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8864,279
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2173,864
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2133,861
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8233,619
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,5939,690
AzulArgentina 15,7669,797
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2206,351
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9435,557
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0585,629
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9495,561
AmberleyAustralia 10,7986,710
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4401,516
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2361,389
AimoresBrazil 13,3888,320
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,7557,926
AltamiraBrazil 13,4278,344
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,1738,807
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8678,617
ApodiBrazil 12,2877,635
AracajuBrazil 12,5367,790
AracuaiBrazil 13,3408,290
AragarcasBrazil 14,2278,841
AraxaBrazil 13,9358,659
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,3907,699
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6996,648
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4525,252
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6866,019
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8804,275
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5186,536
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7316,668
AbecheChad 5,6863,533
AntofagastaChile 16,30010,129
AricaChile 16,0149,951
AltaiChina 2,0081,248
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1159,393
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0379,344
AraucaColombia 14,1008,762
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9638,056
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,9268,033
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0708,122
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0312,505
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8412,387
AswanEgypt 4,0422,512
AsyutEgypt 4,0772,534
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4658,988
AsmaraEritrea 3,9872,478
AssabEritrea 3,8272,378
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4492,765
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5953,477
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8029,819
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9544,943
AccraGhana 8,1155,043
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2022,611
AthensGreece 4,4292,752
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4312,754
AasiaatGreenland 7,8094,853
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5074,665
AputiteqGreenland 7,1844,464
AkureyriIceland 6,6914,158
AgraIndia 859534
AhmedabadIndia 1,174730
AkolaIndia 1,488924
AllahabadIndia 1,233766
AmritsarIndia 276171
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,1044,415
AbadanIran 2,3651,470
ArakIran 2,1491,336
AlbengaItaly 5,5993,479
AlgheroItaly 5,6703,523
AmendolaItaly 5,0403,132
AnconaItaly 5,1813,220
ArezzoItaly 5,3173,304
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4855,273
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4235,234
AbashiriJapan 6,0823,779
AburatsuJapan 5,3933,351
AikawaJapan 5,7733,587
AjiroJapan 5,9463,695
AkitaJapan 5,8753,651
AkuneJapan 5,2693,274
AomoriJapan 5,8973,664
AsahikawaJapan 5,9413,692
AsosanJapan 5,3173,304
AmmanJordan 3,4552,147
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,120696
AinaziLatvia 4,4982,795
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0003,728
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9123,674
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4303,996
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6993,541
AtarMauritania 8,4235,234
AgalegaMauritius 5,1953,228
AcapulcoMexico 14,3638,926
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5621,592
AltaiMongolia 2,4161,501
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8711,784
AgadirMorocco 7,5814,711
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6723,525
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0358,100
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1538,173
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2258,218
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1018,141
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5079,015
AgadezNiger 6,6964,161
AsuncionParaguay 15,2009,445
ArequipaPeru 15,9979,941
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0873,161
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,58410,927
AradRomania 4,5452,824
AjanRussia 5,4533,389
AldanRussia 4,7192,932
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7171,689
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0021,865
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7693,585
AnadyrRussia 7,3004,537
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0812,536
ArmavirRussia 3,0031,866
AstrakhanRussia 2,5451,582
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1658,181
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8944,284
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5534,072
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4634,016
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6774,149
Abu HamedSudan 4,2232,624
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5702,840
AqiqSudan 3,8622,400
ArbaatSudan 3,8772,409
AromaSudan 4,1912,604
AtbaraSudan 4,2702,653
Abu KamalSyria 2,9551,836
AleppoSyria 3,2682,031
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7022,300
AtakpameTogo 7,8764,894
AdanaTurkey 3,4282,130
AfyonTurkey 3,8282,379
AnkaraTurkey 3,6192,249
AntalyaTurkey 3,8332,382
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,431889
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0673,770
AberporthUk 6,3263,931
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2843,905
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5402,200
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5852,228
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0591,280
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0751,289
ArtigasUruguay 15,2979,506
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2687,623
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1816,948
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8956,770
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6347,851
Ada, MnUsa 10,9966,833
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2887,015
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0607,494
Akron, OhUsa 11,3267,038
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1147,528
Albany, GaUsa 12,3357,665
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8806,761
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3157,031
Albion, NeUsa 11,5587,182
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3817,694
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5607,183
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3387,045
Algona, IaUsa 11,3957,081
Alice, TxUsa 13,1008,140
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1496,928
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5917,203
Alma, MiUsa 11,2096,966
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9556,807
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8918,010
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3407,668
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9236,788
Amite, LaUsa 12,6567,865
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7805,456
Anderson, InUsa 11,5527,179
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9907,451
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1056,901
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2887,015
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8796,139
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6057,833
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7817,942
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9307,413
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9116,780
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9836,825
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7887,325
Athens, GaUsa 12,1097,525
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,1767,566
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2366,982
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7084,790
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7537,303
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1247,534
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0366,858
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3887,077
Austin, TxUsa 12,8427,980
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,305811
AndizanUzbekistan 794494
AcariguaVenezuela 13,7818,563
AdenYemen 3,6622,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -